Calendars

Track & Field vs. ISST At International School of Brussels (ISST)

25 May 2011 — 28 May 2011

AWAY

Transportation: Plane

Congratulations to the 24 athletes who were selected to attend the 2011 ISST Track & Field Championships. We had two school records; Sebastian Blake in the 3000m and Cosma Mavrodineau in the discus. Varsity Boys finished 3rd and the team was 3rd overall. Well done Wildcats.

Licensed to Munich International School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011 08:55 AM
ISST Track & Field Championships 2011 - 5/26/2011 to 5/27/2011
Athletiekarena Gaston Roelants Athletiekpiste
Leuven, Belgium
Results

Event 1 Girls 14-18 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 67.47 2004 Emilie Minkwitz, CAC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Silcock, Clara STJ 69.26Q
2 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 70.71q
3 Bielsky, Gabrielle ASL 73.45q
4 Mayr, Hannah ZIS 73.95
5 Barbato, Allison CAC 75.79
6 Tichonova, Olga AISV 75.84
7 Kuyawa, Madison FIS 77.77
8 Pekot, Kristin ASP 78.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 69.58Q
2 Stuart, Jenny COB 70.10q
3 Walter, Keri CAC 72.88q
4 Slosse, Maaike ASP 72.96q
5 Sargent, Taylie MIS 73.18q
6 Kannan, Priya FIS 76.31
7 Gambill, Vendela HIL 77.84
8 McCafferty, Nicola AISV 79.47

Event 1 Girls 14-18 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 67.47 2004 Emilie Minkwitz, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 68.92 10
2 Silcock, Clara STJ 69.12 8
3 Stuart, Jenny COB 69.29 6
4 Sargent, Taylie MIS 70.95 5
5 Walter, Keri CAC 71.45 4
6 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 72.17 3
7 Slosse, Maaike ASP 72.24 2
8 Bielsky, Gabrielle ASL 77.33 1

Event 2 Boys 14-18 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 54.19 1997 Jahmal Sands, CAC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Duguay, Alex HIL 60.95Q
2 Spang, Yannik COB 61.94q
3 Moten, Felix MIS 62.18q
4 Sharara, Rayan ASP 62.21q
5 Halbach, Max AISV 64.78q
6 Butt, Wali CAC 66.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 LaFehr, David CAC 62.32Q
2 Moten, Laurell MIS 63.72q
3 Halerin, Yuval ASH 64.80q
4 Smithies, Will ASL 64.92
5 Mackenzie, Andrew ASP 68.42

Event 2 Boys 14-18 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 54.19 1997 Jahmal Sands, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Duguay, Alex HIL 59.25 10
2 Sharara, Rayan ASP 61.07 8
3 LaFehr, David CAC 61.35 6
4 Spang, Yannik COB 62.17 5
5 Halerin, Yuval ASH 64.96 4
6 Halbach, Max AISV 65.78 3
-- Moten, Felix MIS DNF
-- Moten, Laurell MIS DNF

Event 3 Girls 12-14 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 51.66 2001 Cairo American College, CAC
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 54.87 15
2 American School of the Hague 'A' 54.93 12
3 Munich International School 'A' 55.06 10
4 American School in London 'A' 55.93 8
5 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 55.99 6
6 Zurich International School 'A' 56.11 4
1) Lloyd, Eliza 2)
7 Acs Hillingdon International 'A' 56.79 3
1) Cordon, Rachel 2) Segers, T'Anne
3) Hagen, Pia 4) Stenman, Nyasha
8 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 56.94 2

Event 4 Boys 12-14 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 46.24 5/27/2010 Acs Cobham Int. School, ACS COB
R Yanaga, M Galuccio, S Tait, K Mikuni
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 48.88Q
1) Collins, Nolan 2) Arlen, David
3) Ong, Zhen-Kai 4) Bouzida, Riadh
2 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 49.56q
1) Goto, Kentaro 2) Ninow, Andrew
3) Berry, Connor 4) Pecoraro, Noah
3 American School of the Hague 'A' 50.45q
1) Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro 2) Oberman, Noah
3) Porter, Evan 4) Brokke, Olav
4 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 50.95
1) Ito, Yuki 2) Satke, Dennis
3) Hovland, Ludvig 4) Baraldi, Giacomo
5 Zurich International School 'A' 53.61
1) Schultz, Marcus 2) Haupt, Max
3) Nave, Viktor 4) Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 American School of Paris 'A' 48.52Q
1) Rodriguez, Juan 2) Carden, Michael
3) Azoulay, Alon 4) van Hauwermeiren, Olivier
2 American School in London 'A' 48.64q
1) Declaris, Cole 2) Muoio, Will
3) Kimberlin, Devin 4) Fallin, Jake
3 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 48.85q
1) Smith, Jackson 2) Roeland, Sebastian
3) Fazal, Zak 4) Antonelli, Eric
4 Acs Hillingdon International 'A' 49.29q
1) Neil, Jacob 2) Taricone, Michael
3) Smith, Robert 4) Hille, Cedric
5 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 50.93q
1) Fort, Pierre 2) Watt, Alexander
3) Toohey, James 4) Gebrandy, Hugo

Event 4 Boys 12-14 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 46.24 5/27/2010 Acs Cobham Int. School, ACS COB
R Yanaga, M Galuccio, S Tait, K Mikuni
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 American School of Paris 'A' 48.39 15
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 48.46 12
3 Acs Cobham International 'A' 48.59 10
4 Acs Hillingdon International 'A' 48.78 8
1) Hille, Cedric 2) Taricone, Michael
3) Neil, Jacob 4) Smith, Robert
5 American School in London 'A' 49.53 6
6 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 49.63 4
7 American School of the Hague 'A' 50.96 3
8 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 52.08 2

Event 5 Girls 14-18 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 51.35 2004 Cairo American College, CAC
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 American School in London 'A' 52.82Q
1) Nebreda, Fernanda 2) Morris, Alex
3) Stockton, Nicole 4) Schneider, Katherine
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 54.48q
1) Wellekens, Shauni 2) Edstrom, Ebba
3) Showalter, Ellen 4) Silcock, Clara
3 Munich International School 'A' 56.04q
1) Dwigans, Mary 2) McMurtry, Lucie
3) Arjonilla, Marta 4) Bauer, Karin
4 American School of the Hague 'A' 56.07q
1) Gunter, Larissa 2) Evans, McKay
3) Madden, Catherine 4) Kok, Katinka
5 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 56.74
1) Rhee, SuJoung 2) Poogi, Sofia
3) Khan, Carolyn 4) Lewerentz, Ebba
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 53.81Q
1) Caprioli, Thais 2) Franck, Ciara
3) Ishak, Lauren 4) Frena, Catherine
2 Zurich International School 'A' 53.86q
1) Kiefer, Madison 2) Frank Nielsen, Stine
3) Mayr, Hannah 4) Groosman, Sophie
3 Cairo American College 'A' 54.78q
1) Coutts, Juliana 2) Seneshen, Olivia
3) Barbato, Allison 4) Raimondi, Caterina
4 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 54.80q
1) Kuyawa, Madison 2) George, Kayley
3) Kannan, Priya 4) Brewster, Phoebe
5 Acs Hillingdon International 'A' 57.88
1) Browne, Yolande 2) Browne, Leila
3) Lapidus, Ellie 4) Rose, Isabella

Event 5 Girls 14-18 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 51.35 2004 Cairo American College, CAC
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 American School in London 'A' 53.53 15
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 53.77 12
3 Zurich International School 'A' 53.88 10
4 Acs Cobham International 'A' 54.13 8
5 Cairo American College 'A' 54.49 6
6 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 55.12 4
7 Munich International School 'A' 56.04 3
8 American School of the Hague 'A' 56.76 2

Event 6 Boys 14-18 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 44.03 1989 American School of Paris, ASP
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 44.85Q
1) Forde, Troy 2) Galuccio, Matias
3) Yanaga, Riki 4) Mikuni, Kenta
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 46.15q
1) Campos, Guillaume 2) Wellekens, Brent
3) LeQuesne, Theo 4) Hern, Darien
3 American School of the Hague 'A' 46.47q
1) Maekawa, Hiroki 2) Evans, Matt
3) Halerin, Yuval 4) Lourdes, Dwayne
4 American School of Paris 'A' 46.94q
1) McDermott, Matt 2) Sharara, Rayan
3) Mackenzie, Andrew 4) Mackenzie, James
5 Munich International School 'A' 52.55q
1) von der Heyden, Moritz 2) Denikiewicz, Alexander
3) Blake, Sebastian 4) Yingling, Allen
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 47.57Q
1) Keesling, Dallin 2) Kayser, Richard
3) Tanner, Brice 4) Putch, Andy
2 American School in London 'A' 47.72q
1) Smithies, Will 2) Clark, David
3) Pundarika, Arjun 4) Young, Sam
3 Zurich International School 'A' 50.38q
1) Prieto, Sebastian 2) Proeglhof, Rafael
3) Ricke, Mats 4) Vanstone, Alexander
-- Acs Hillingdon International 'A' DQ
1) Bolla, John 2) Stripp, Sebastian
3) Harrison, Alan 4) Duguay, Alex

Event 6 Boys 14-18 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 44.03 1989 American School of Paris, ASP
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 44.54 15
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 46.28 12
3 American School of the Hague 'A' 46.58 10
4 American School of Paris 'A' 46.89 8
5 American School in London 'A' 47.42 6
6 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 47.52 4
7 Zurich International School 'A' 50.72 3
8 Munich International School 'A' 52.07 2

Event 7 Girls 12-14 Long Jump Junior Girls
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 4.93m 1982 Heather Dahl & Kate Hele, ASL & ASH
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Corthouts, Caroline ASH 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 10
2 Sommer, Jamie FIS 4.46m NWI 14-07.75 8
3 Mitchell, Celia ASL 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 6
4 Fonderson, Kelly-Ann ASH 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 5
5 Manzone, Clemence ZIS 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 4
6 Kern, Isabelle FIS 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 3
7 Matteucci, Julia COB 4.22m NWI 13-10.25 2
8 Schneider, Caroline ASL 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 1
9 Kessler, Bella AISV 4.05m NWI 13-03.50
10 Nikaido, Naomi ISB 4.01m NWI 13-02.00
11 Samaiyar, Disha CAC J3.93m NWI 12-10.75
11 Phillips, Charlotte MIS 3.93m NWI 12-10.75
13 Dean, Nina-Louise MIS J3.89m NWI 12-09.25
13 Hagen, Pia HIL J3.89m NWI 12-09.25
13 Radwan, Farida CAC 3.89m NWI 12-09.25
16 Chhatwal, Naomi ISB 3.81m NWI 12-06.00
17 Haimbock, Marie AISV 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
18 Ellwood, Frances ZIS 3.70m NWI 12-01.75
19 Andreasen, Laerke STJ 3.67m NWI 12-00.50
20 Taylor, Coral STJ 3.64m NWI 11-11.50

Event 8 Boys 12-14 High Jump Junior Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 1.90m 2002 Nick Stanisavljevic, COB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 de Vries, Jochem MIS 1.70m 5-07.00 10
2 Gebrandy, Hugo ISB 1.65m 5-05.00 8
2 Roeland, Sebastian STJ J1.65m 5-05.00 6
4 Declaris, Cole ASL J1.60m 5-03.00 3
4 Neil, Jacob HIL 1.60m 5-03.00 5
4 Leadley, Samuel MIS J1.60m 5-03.00 4
7 Nave, Viktor ZIS 1.50m 4-11.00 2
7 Oberman, Noah ASH J1.50m 4-11.00 1
7 Schultz, Marcus ZIS J1.50m 4-11.00
10 Toohey, James ISB 1.45m 4-09.00
10 Smith, Robert HIL J1.45m 4-09.00
12 Ong, Zhen-Kai COB 1.35m 4-05.00

Event 9 Boys 14-18 Discus Throw Varsity Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 62.80m 2002 Michael Robertson, ISB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 44.35m 145-06 10
2 Prieto, Sebastian ZIS 42.55m 139-07 8
3 Mavrodineanu, Cosma MIS 38.26m 125-06 6
4 Yingling, Allen MIS 37.04m 121-06 5
5 Bandeen, Jeff ASL 33.98m 111-06 4
6 Niemann, David ASH 32.87m 107-10 3
7 Young, Sam ASL 30.73m 100-10 2
8 Townsend, Laurance CAC 30.60m 100-05 1
9 Forde, Troy COB 28.12m 92-03
10 Clark, David FIS 28.00m 91-10
11 Bolla, John HIL 27.36m 89-09
12 Engberg, Kevin ASP 25.83m 84-09
13 Mackenzie, James ASP 24.22m 79-05
14 Kayser, Richard ISB 23.59m 77-05
-- Harrison, Alan HIL FOUL

Event 10 Girls 12-14 800 Meter Run Junior Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 2:22.94 2004 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spielberg, Michelle FIS 2:32.03Q
2 Martensson, Emma STJ 2:33.45q
3 Lamm, Josephine ISB 2:34.66q
4 Whittaker, Olivia ASL 2:34.79q
5 Schuerer, Alice AISV 2:35.63q
6 Lloyd, Eliza ZIS 2:36.12q
7 Mora, Eleni ASH 2:37.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Burgess, Jordan ASP 2:35.79Q
2 McKenney, Hannah STJ 2:36.24q
3 Kimberlin, Darcy ASL 2:37.32
4 Blasberg, Annie ZIS 2:38.37
4 Kuijper, Layla ISB 2:38.37
6 Hubner, Valerie AISV 2:39.05
7 Van der Borght, Emma ASH 2:42.47

Event 10 Girls 12-14 800 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 2:22.94 2004 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McKenney, Hannah STJ 2:32.76 10
2 Burgess, Jordan ASP 2:33.28 8
3 Martensson, Emma STJ 2:33.95 6
4 Schuerer, Alice AISV 2:36.69 5
5 Whittaker, Olivia ASL 2:40.09 4
6 Spielberg, Michelle FIS 2:40.26 3
7 Lamm, Josephine ISB 2:41.34 2
8 Lloyd, Eliza ZIS 2:41.89 1

Event 11 Boys 12-14 800 Meter Run Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 2:05.32 2002 Kieran King, ISB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jackson STJ 2:09.99Q
2 Skow, Peter ASL 2:11.58q
3 Lee, Hoo-Won FIS 2:11.94q
4 Fort, Pierre ISB 2:12.68q
5 Leadley, Samuel MIS 2:17.97
6 Baraldi, Giacomo AISV 2:29.89
7 Azoulay, Alon ASP 2:46.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Abed, Ibrahim CAC 2:13.13Q
2 Kimberlin, Devin ASL 2:14.51
3 Landwehr, Marco ZIS 2:14.75
4 Bouzida, Riadh COB 2:14.79
5 Babrich, Berrett ASH 2:19.05
6 Levin, Raphael MIS 2:24.65
7 Haddock, Jordan ASP 2:45.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Watt, Alexander ISB 2:12.83Q
2 Haupt, Max ZIS 2:13.28q
3 Deutsch, Matthew STJ 2:13.92q
4 Nazir, Sarvar COB 2:19.93
5 Beier, Karl-Emil FIS 2:28.98
6 Zoretich, Shawn HIL 2:46.50

Event 11 Boys 12-14 800 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 2:05.32 2002 Kieran King, ISB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Jackson STJ 2:11.72 10
2 Haupt, Max ZIS 2:12.14 8
3 Watt, Alexander ISB 2:13.29 6
4 Skow, Peter ASL 2:13.90 5
5 Abed, Ibrahim CAC 2:14.70 4
6 Lee, Hoo-Won FIS 2:16.17 3
7 Deutsch, Matthew STJ 2:21.61 2
8 Fort, Pierre ISB 2:22.71 1

Event 12 Girls 14-18 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 2:14.11 2007 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 2:29.81Q
2 Smith, Maite ISB 2:29.93q
3 Holzleg, Noemi ZIS 2:32.27q
4 Raimondi, Caterina CAC 2:35.75q
5 Poogi, Sofia AISV 2:35.95q
6 Madden, Catherine ASH 2:36.96
7 Bauer, Karin MIS 2:39.45
8 Gambill, Vendela HIL 2:44.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Anna COB 2:27.95Q
2 Lane, Meg ZIS 2:33.64q
3 Denikiewicz, Ania MIS 2:36.92q
4 Lowery, Mackenzie STJ 2:44.71
5 Galt, Phoebe ISB 2:45.18
6 McCafferty, Nicola AISV 2:48.85
7 Boyd, Mary CAC 3:00.40
8 Lapidus, Ellie HIL 3:01.94

Event 12 Girls 14-18 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 2:14.11 2007 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Anna COB 2:25.39 10
2 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 2:25.82 8
3 Smith, Maite ISB 2:31.12 6
4 Holzleg, Noemi ZIS 2:32.81 5
5 Poogi, Sofia AISV 2:38.56 4
6 Lane, Meg ZIS 2:42.51 3
7 Denikiewicz, Ania MIS 2:44.15 2
8 Raimondi, Caterina CAC 3:16.70 1

Event 13 Boys 14-18 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 1:56.60 1987 Erik Danelius, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wall, Daniel COB 2:05.24Q
2 Couture, Louis-Etienne ISB 2:05.68q
3 Ericksen, Alex ASL 2:09.18
4 LeQuesne, Theo STJ 2:09.89
5 Vanstone, Alexander ZIS 2:09.93
6 Kraft, Mischa AISV 2:13.06
7 Van Geel, Olivier ASP 2:17.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Halbach, Max AISV 2:05.86Q
2 Townsend, Laurance CAC 2:07.66q
3 Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri ZIS 2:07.77q
4 von der Heyden, Moritz MIS 2:08.79q
5 Pundarika, Arjun ASL 2:08.91q
6 Hamnstedt, Daniel FIS 2:10.64
7 Koehn, John ASH 2:17.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Beier, Mads FIS 2:07.46Q
2 Tamura, Yuki COB 2:10.03
3 Blake, Sebastian MIS 2:10.48
4 LaFehr, David CAC 2:11.65
5 Tanner, Brice ISB 2:15.15
6 Boed, Julian ASH 2:29.92

Event 13 Boys 14-18 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 1:56.60 1987 Erik Danelius, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wall, Daniel COB 2:00.54 10
2 Halbach, Max AISV 2:04.15 8
3 Beier, Mads FIS 2:05.04 6
4 von der Heyden, Moritz MIS 2:05.76 5
5 Couture, Louis-Etienne ISB 2:06.67 4
6 Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri ZIS 2:08.96 3
7 Townsend, Laurance CAC 2:09.76 2
8 Pundarika, Arjun ASL 2:14.84 1

Event 14 Boys 12-14 Discus Throw Junior Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 44.74m 1998 Sterling Hayden, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hovland, Ludvig AISV 34.95m 114-08 10
2 Marignier, Augustin ASP 33.60m 110-03 8
3 Sheehan, Thomas STJ 32.16m 105-06 6
4 Leadley, Samuel MIS 31.46m 103-02 5
5 Neil, Jacob HIL J31.44m 103-02 3
5 Brokke, Olav ASH 31.44m 103-02 4
7 Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius ZIS 29.45m 96-07 2
8 Fazal, Zak STJ 27.92m 91-07 1
9 de Vries, Felix MIS 26.92m 88-04
10 Oberman, Noah ASH 26.02m 85-04
11 Schultz, Marcus ZIS 25.73m 84-05
12 Berry, Connor FIS 21.78m 71-05
13 Zoretich, Shawn HIL 20.22m 66-04
14 Sherif, Omar CAC 19.44m 63-09

Event 15 Girls 14-18 Long Jump Varsity Girls
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 5.24m 1980 Barbara Humm, ASL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brewster, Phoebe FIS 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 10
2 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 4.78m NWI 15-08.25 8
3 Schneider, Katherine ASL 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 6
4 Lewerentz, Ebba AISV 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 5
5 Smith, Maite ISB 4.58m NWI 15-00.50 4
6 George, Kayley FIS J4.51m NWI 14-09.75 2
6 Slosse, Maaike ASP 4.51m NWI 14-09.75 3
8 Edstrom, Ebba STJ 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 1
9 Nebreda, Fernanda ASL 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
10 Sargent, Taylie MIS 4.41m NWI 14-05.75
11 Kok, Katinka ASH 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
12 Barbato, Allison CAC 4.31m NWI 14-01.75
13 Caprioli, Thais COB 4.25m NWI 13-11.50
14 Groosman, Sophie ZIS 4.14m NWI 13-07.00
15 Weannara, Farah ASP 4.11m NWI 13-06.00
16 Coutts, Juliana CAC 3.98m NWI 13-00.75
17 Thomas, Anna COB 3.73m NWI 12-03.00
18 Gunter, Larissa ASH 3.71m NWI 12-02.25
19 Holzleg, Noemi ZIS 3.66m NWI 12-00.25
20 Klopper, Shani ISB 3.45m NWI 11-04.00
21 Fasel, Chloe HIL 3.15m NWI 10-04.00

Event 16 Boys 14-18 High Jump Varsity Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 2.11m 2004 Nick Stanisavljevic, COB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKee, Logan FIS 1.80m 5-10.75 10
1 Prieto, Sebastian ZIS J1.80m 5-10.75 8
3 Spang, Yannik COB 1.70m 5-07.00 6
3 Keesling, Dallin ISB J1.70m 5-07.00 3
3 Hern, Darien STJ J1.70m 5-07.00 5
3 Moten, Laurell MIS J1.70m 5-07.00 4
7 Putch, Andy ISB 1.65m 5-05.00 2
8 Stripp, Sebastian HIL 1.60m 5-03.00 1
8 Staniforth, Erik ASP J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Niemann, David ASH J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Ricke, Mats ZIS 1.55m 5-01.00
12 Mackenzie, James ASP 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Moten, Felix MIS 1.40m 4-07.00

Event 17 Girls 12-14 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 26.25 5/28/2010 Camilla Papa, ACS COB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Murtha, Bailey MIS 29.21Q
2 Gerlach, Kate STJ 29.42q
3 Matteucci, Julia COB 29.49
4 Haimbock, Marie AISV 30.48
5 Kelly, Isabella ASL 30.74
6 Mostafa, Deena CAC 30.77
7 Nikaido, Naomi ISB 30.78
8 Segers, T'Anne HIL 31.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 28.49Q
2 Sommer, Jamie FIS 28.85q
3 Veirman, Karen ASH 29.11q
4 Otten, Emily COB 29.15q
5 Manzone, Clemence ZIS 29.39q
6 Phillips, Charlotte MIS 29.96
7 Radwan, Farida CAC 32.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Mayer, Marlies FIS 29.00Q
2 Janssen, Allison ASH 29.82
3 Eklund, Cassandra ZIS 30.21
4 Hagen, Pia HIL 30.53
5 Montgomery, Ashley STJ 30.69
6 Schuerer, Alice AISV 30.83
7 Chhatwal, Naomi ISB 31.82

Event 17 Girls 12-14 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 26.25 5/28/2010 Camilla Papa, ACS COB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 27.95 10
2 Sommer, Jamie FIS 28.21 8
3 Veirman, Karen ASH 28.71 6
4 Otten, Emily COB 28.86 5
5 Manzone, Clemence ZIS 28.93 4
6 Mayer, Marlies FIS 29.11 3
7 Gerlach, Kate STJ 29.14 2
8 Murtha, Bailey MIS 29.19 1

Event 18 Boys 12-14 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 23.39 2007 Tobe Madu, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Antonelli, Eric STJ 24.14Q
2 Hille, Cedric HIL 24.91q
3 Castradori, Luca CAC 25.95
4 Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius ZIS 26.17
5 Francot, Pepijn MIS 26.42
6 Ninow, Andrew FIS 26.55
7 Gebrandy, Hugo ISB 26.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Fallin, Jake ASL 24.66Q
2 Marignier, Augustin ASP 25.92q
3 Taricone, Michael HIL 26.39
4 Collins, Nolan COB 27.17
5 Porter, Evan ASH 27.65
6 Sherif, Omar CAC 28.49
7 Goto, Kentaro FIS 28.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 Pape, Braden ASP 24.80Q
2 Arlen, David COB 25.56q
3 Muoio, Will ASL 25.64q
4 de Vries, Felix MIS 25.92q
5 Brokke, Olav ASH 26.82
6 Schultz, Marcus ZIS 27.14

Event 18 Boys 12-14 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 23.39 2007 Tobe Madu, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Antonelli, Eric STJ 24.27 10
2 Fallin, Jake ASL 24.48 8
3 Pape, Braden ASP 24.88 6
4 Hille, Cedric HIL 25.26 5
5 Muoio, Will ASL 25.30 4
6 Arlen, David COB 25.51 3
7 Marignier, Augustin ASP 25.73 2
8 de Vries, Felix MIS 26.41 1

Event 19 Girls 14-18 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 25.73 1979 Shona MacLAUGHLIN, ISB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 26.47Q
2 Silcock, Clara STJ 28.00q
3 Stockton, Nicole ASL 28.10q
4 Ishak, Lauren COB 28.78q
5 Dwigans, Mary MIS 29.02q
6 Rhee, SuJoung AISV 32.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Morris, Alex ASL 27.19Q
2 Frank Nielsen, Stine ZIS 27.59q
3 Kok, Katinka ASH 29.13
4 Raimondi, Caterina CAC 29.29
5 George, Kayley FIS 29.73
6 Showalter, Ellen STJ 30.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0
1 Franck, Ciara COB 28.99Q
2 Smith, Maite ISB 29.52
3 Brewster, Phoebe FIS 30.00
4 Seneshen, Olivia CAC 30.31
5 Tichonova, Olga AISV 31.73
6 Gunter, Larissa ASH 32.17

Event 19 Girls 14-18 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 25.73 1979 Shona MacLAUGHLIN, ISB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0
1 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 26.52 10
2 Morris, Alex ASL 27.10 8
3 Frank Nielsen, Stine ZIS 27.60 6
4 Stockton, Nicole ASL 27.72 5
5 Franck, Ciara COB 28.15 4
6 Ishak, Lauren COB 28.64 3
7 Dwigans, Mary MIS 29.04 2
8 Silcock, Clara STJ 33.67 1

Event 20 Boys 14-18 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 22.40 2007 Kyle Hamblett, ASP
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Wellekens, Brent STJ 23.50Q
2 Mikuni, Kenta COB 24.88
3 Halmer, James AISV 24.90
4 Putch, Andy ISB 24.92
5 Sharara, Rayan ASP 24.94
6 Bolla, John HIL 24.96
7 Lourdes, Dwayne ASH 24.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Galuccio, Matias COB 24.56Q
2 Young, Sam ASL 24.72q
3 McDermott, Matt ASP 24.85q
4 Beier, Mads FIS 24.86q
5 Mavrodineanu, Cosma MIS 25.44
6 Szymanski, Robert CAC 26.60
7 Prieto, Sebastian ZIS 28.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 23.76Q
2 Clark, David ASL 24.27q
3 Campos, Guillaume STJ 24.51q
4 McKee, Logan FIS 25.03
5 Martys, Niki AISV 25.33
6 Takishita, Shota ISB 27.62

Event 20 Boys 14-18 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 22.40 2007 Kyle Hamblett, ASP
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 23.48 8
2 Wellekens, Brent STJ 23.67 6
3 Galuccio, Matias COB 24.09 4
4 McDermott, Matt ASP 24.40 2
5 Clark, David ASL 24.44 1
6 Campos, Guillaume STJ 24.53
7 Young, Sam ASL 24.63
8 Beier, Mads FIS 26.80
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Mikuni, Kenta COB 23.43 10
2 Putch, Andy ISB 24.01 5
3 Halmer, James AISV 24.30 3
4 Sharara, Rayan ASP 24.70
5 Bolla, John HIL 24.84

Event 21 Girls 12-14 Shot Put Junior Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 11.70m 1977 Linda Self, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fonderson, Kelly-Ann ASH 9.73m 31-11.25 10
2 Weber, Audrey ASL 8.51m 27-11.00 8
3 Mostafa, Deena CAC 8.20m 26-11.00 6
4 Strandmoe, Anne-Lise ASH 8.18m 26-10.00 5
5 Talgo, Melissa HIL 8.00m 26-03.00 4
6 Taylor, Zoe STJ 7.95m 26-01.00 3
7 Berry, Cindy FIS 7.85m 25-09.25 2
8 Mayer, Marlies FIS 7.69m 25-02.75 1
9 Traube, Nadia MIS 7.65m 25-01.25
10 Matteucci, Julia COB 7.41m 24-03.75
11 McKenney, Hannah STJ 7.33m 24-00.75
12 Phillips, Charlotte MIS 7.08m 23-02.75
13 Ellwood, Frances ZIS 7.04m 23-01.25
14 Samaiyar, Disha CAC 6.91m 22-08.00
15 Kelly, Isabella ASL 6.85m 22-05.75
16 Wakefield, Emma HIL 6.61m 21-08.25

Event 22 Girls 14-18 Discus Throw Varsity Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 33.87m 1978 Gaby Moffit, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walter, Keri CAC 30.92m 101-05 10
2 Arjonilla, Marta MIS 27.55m 90-05 8
3 Lilly, Tahnee STJ 27.07m 88-10 6
4 Erickson, Kristen COB 25.35m 83-02 5
5 Wellekens, Shauni STJ 25.31m 83-00 4
6 Seneshen, Olivia CAC 22.20m 72-10 3
7 Wassink, Lisanne AISV 19.26m 63-02 2
8 Wollenstein, Lucie ISB 18.54m 60-10 1
9 Groosman, Sophie ZIS 17.41m 57-01
10 Browne, Leila HIL 17.22m 56-06
11 Browne, Yolande HIL 16.71m 54-10
12 Klopper, Shani ISB 16.60m 54-05
13 Frank Nielsen, Stine ZIS 16.45m 54-00
14 Gunter, Kayla ASH 16.00m 52-06
15 Rhee, SuJoung AISV 14.79m 48-06
16 Pekot, Kristin ASP 14.55m 47-09
17 Denikiewicz, Ania MIS 13.63m 44-09
18 Lamb, Julianna ASP 11.99m 39-04

Event 23 Boys 14-18 Long Jump Varsity Boys
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 6.77m 2005 Nick Stanisavljevic, COB
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McKee, Logan FIS 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 10
2 Mikuni, Kenta COB 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 8
3 Hern, Darien STJ 5.79m NWI 19-00.00 6
4 Evans, Matt ASH 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 5
5 Clark, David ASL 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 4
6 Moten, Laurell MIS 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 3
7 Szymanski, Robert CAC 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 2
8 Maekawa, Hiroki ASH 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 1
9 McDermott, Matt ASP 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
10 Mackenzie, James ASP 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
11 Yanaga, Riki COB 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
12 Takishita, Shota ISB 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
13 Halmer, James AISV 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
14 Harrison, Alan HIL 4.64m NWI 15-02.75
15 Proeglhof, Rafael ZIS 4.51m NWI 14-09.75
16 Abed, Selim CAC 4.25m NWI 13-11.50

Event 24 Girls 12-14 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 16.29 1987 Sarah Scholtz, STJ
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Mayer, Marlies FIS 16.53Q
2 Dean, Nina-Louise MIS 18.08q
3 Andreasen, Laerke STJ 18.86q
4 Ellwood, Frances ZIS 19.39
5 Ambler, Ivy ASP 19.94
6 Segers, T'Anne HIL 20.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Corthouts, Caroline ASH 17.99Q
2 Miner, Annie ASP 18.85q
3 Traube, Nadia MIS 19.16q
4 Cole, Claire ZIS 19.39
5 Schneider, Caroline ASL 19.64
6 Assad, Nancy CAC 23.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -4.7
1 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 17.76Q
1 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 17.76Q
3 Otten, Emily COB 19.17
4 Taylor, Coral STJ 19.91
5 Radwan, Farida CAC 19.98

Event 24 Girls 12-14 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 16.29 1987 Sarah Scholtz, STJ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Mayer, Marlies FIS 16.50 10
2 Corthouts, Caroline ASH 17.13 8
3 Dean, Nina-Louise MIS 17.72 6
4 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 17.86 5
5 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 18.00 4
6 Andreasen, Laerke STJ 18.39 3
7 Miner, Annie ASP 18.46 2
8 Traube, Nadia MIS 18.75 1

Event 25 Boys 12-14 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ISST Record: R 13.92 1996 Oliver Pressinger, VIS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 de Vries, Jochem MIS 15.28Q
2 Fallin, Jake ASL 16.38Q
3 Goto, Kentaro FIS 16.45q
4 Roeland, Sebastian STJ 16.59q
5 Castradori, Luca CAC 18.37
6 Satke, Dennis AISV 19.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Ogunbanjo, Moyo HIL 15.57Q
2 Collins, Nolan COB 15.61Q
3 Lee, Jin-Ho FIS 15.71q
4 Declaris, Cole ASL 16.87q
5 Leadley, Samuel MIS 17.81
6 van Hauwermeiren, Olivie ASP 18.67

Event 25 Boys 12-14 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 13.92 1996 Oliver Pressinger, VIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1 de Vries, Jochem MIS 15.00 10
2 Ogunbanjo, Moyo HIL 15.07 8
3 Fallin, Jake ASL 15.82 6
4 Goto, Kentaro FIS 16.02 5
5 Declaris, Cole ASL 16.41 4
6 Roeland, Sebastian STJ 16.71 3
7 Lee, Jin-Ho FIS 17.02 2
8 Collins, Nolan COB 18.24 1

Event 26 Girls 14-18 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ISST Record: R 15.10 1984 Maggie Eriksson, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Silcock, Clara STJ 16.70Q
2 Mayr, Hannah ZIS 17.22Q
3 Evans, McKay ASH 17.64q
4 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 18.41q
5 Pekot, Kristin ASP 19.79
6 Saliba, Sarah CAC 21.00
7 Bielsky, Gabrielle ASL 25.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Stuart, Jenny COB 17.07Q
2 Sargent, Taylie MIS 17.28Q
3 Lewerentz, Ebba AISV 17.75q
4 Kannan, Priya FIS 18.75q
5 Wellekens, Shauni STJ 18.95
6 Rawald, Nicole ASL 19.94
7 Gambill, Vendela HIL 20.55

Event 26 Girls 14-18 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 15.10 1984 Maggie Eriksson, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Mayr, Hannah ZIS 16.81 10
2 Silcock, Clara STJ 16.85 8
3 Evans, McKay ASH J17.25 5
3 Stuart, Jenny COB 17.25 6
5 Sargent, Taylie MIS 17.43 4
6 Lewerentz, Ebba AISV 17.51 3
7 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 17.86 2
8 Kannan, Priya FIS 19.18 1

Event 27 Boys 14-18 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ISST Record: R 14.85 2008 James Reed, MIS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Duguay, Alex HIL 15.80Q
2 Keesling, Dallin ISB 17.26Q
3 LaFehr, David CAC 17.94q
4 Mackenzie, Andrew ASP 18.09q
5 Smithies, Will ASL 18.68
-- Moten, Felix MIS DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Mikuni, Kenta COB 16.59Q
2 Moten, Laurell MIS 16.80Q
3 Mackenzie, James ASP 17.31q
4 Halerin, Yuval ASH 18.47q
5 Butt, Wali CAC 20.92

Event 27 Boys 14-18 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 14.85 2008 James Reed, MIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Duguay, Alex HIL 16.14 10
2 Mikuni, Kenta COB 16.53 8
3 Mackenzie, James ASP 16.67 6
4 Moten, Laurell MIS 16.98 5
5 Keesling, Dallin ISB 17.07 4
6 LaFehr, David CAC 17.52 3
7 Mackenzie, Andrew ASP 17.70 2
8 Halerin, Yuval ASH 18.26 1

Event 28 Girls 12-14 400 Meter Run Junior Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 60.46 2007 Andrea Dubuc, CAC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kessler, Bella AISV 62.88Q
2 Kimberlin, Darcy ASL 65.84q
3 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 66.33q
4 Andreasen, Laerke STJ 66.37q
5 Mostafa, Deena CAC 68.79
6 Mora, Eleni ASH 68.86
7 Steinasdottir-Mattha, Er ISB 73.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Veirman, Karen ASH 66.47Q
2 Murtha, Bailey MIS 67.22
3 Burgess, Jordan ASP 68.17
4 Cole, Claire ZIS 69.03
5 Ventoroni, Elena ISB 77.16
-- Assad, Nancy CAC DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kern, Isabelle FIS 65.55Q
2 Schuerer, Alice AISV 66.30q
3 Gerlach, Kate STJ 67.09q
4 Schneider, Caroline ASL 67.50
5 Blasberg, Annie ZIS 67.64
6 Crang, Caroline HIL 68.31

Event 28 Girls 12-14 400 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 60.46 2007 Andrea Dubuc, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kessler, Bella AISV 61.73 10
2 Veirman, Karen ASH 64.20 8
3 Andreasen, Laerke STJ 64.55 6
4 Schuerer, Alice AISV 65.02 5
5 Kern, Isabelle FIS 65.60 4
6 Kimberlin, Darcy ASL 65.84 3
7 Gerlach, Kate STJ 66.59 2
8 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 67.33 1

Event 29 Boys 12-14 400 Meter Run Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 52.51 1981 Brett McDONALD, COB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Muoio, Will ASL 56.11Q
2 Bouzida, Riadh COB 56.14q
3 Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro ASH 56.87q
4 Smith, Jackson STJ 57.36q
5 Ogunabanjo, Moji HIL 60.13
6 Francot, Pepijn MIS 60.80
7 Gebrandy, Hugo ISB 61.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marignier, Augustin ASP 56.29Q
2 Landwehr, Marco ZIS 56.81q
3 Taricone, Michael HIL 57.99
4 Berry, Connor FIS 59.37
5 Hovland, Ludvig AISV 60.79
6 Porter, Evan ASH 62.33
-- Abed, Ibrahim CAC DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pecoraro, Noah FIS 56.40Q
2 Watt, Alexander ISB 56.74q
3 Haupt, Max ZIS 57.47
4 Ong, Zhen-Kai COB 58.72
5 Castradori, Luca CAC 59.82
6 Baraldi, Giacomo AISV 62.28

Event 29 Boys 12-14 400 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 52.51 1981 Brett McDONALD, COB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bouzida, Riadh COB 54.45 10
2 Muoio, Will ASL 54.70 8
3 Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro ASH 55.01 6
4 Pecoraro, Noah FIS 55.31 5
5 Watt, Alexander ISB 55.43 4
6 Marignier, Augustin ASP 56.97 3
7 Smith, Jackson STJ 57.09 2
8 Landwehr, Marco ZIS 60.24 1

Event 30 Girls 14-18 400 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 57.62 2007 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Alex ASL 62.77Q
2 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 64.69q
3 Bauer, Karin MIS 65.10q
4 Smith, Maite ISB 65.55q
5 Raimondi, Caterina CAC 65.74q
6 Kuyawa, Madison FIS 66.40q
7 Poogi, Sofia AISV 67.26
8 Holzleg, Noemi ZIS 70.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 62.03Q
2 Stockton, Nicole ASL 64.79q
3 Edstrom, Ebba STJ 66.88
4 Slosse, Maaike ASP 69.06
5 Gambill, Vendela HIL 70.57
6 Saliba, Sarah CAC 71.02
7 Kiefer, Madison ZIS 74.69

Event 30 Girls 14-18 400 Meter Run Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 57.62 2007 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Morris, Alex ASL 60.05 10
2 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 60.27 8
3 Stockton, Nicole ASL 62.26 6
4 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 62.69 5
5 Bauer, Karin MIS 64.37 4
6 Smith, Maite ISB 65.23 3
7 Raimondi, Caterina CAC 65.85 2
8 Kuyawa, Madison FIS 67.77 1

Event 31 Boys 14-18 400 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 48.93 2003 Kenny Jacobs, STJ
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 50.73Q
2 Campos, Guillaume STJ 53.11q
3 Forde, Troy COB 53.71q
4 Kayser, Richard ISB 54.83q
5 Mavrodineanu, Cosma MIS 55.02q
6 Ricke, Mats ZIS 59.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Beier, Mads FIS 54.12Q
2 Spang, Yannik COB 54.78q
3 von der Heyden, Moritz MIS 56.24
4 Kraft, Mischa AISV 58.23
5 Lourdes, Dwayne ASH 58.80
6 Proeglhof, Rafael ZIS 61.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Townsend, Laurance CAC 54.34Q
2 Sharara, Rayan ASP 55.91
3 LeQuesne, Theo STJ 57.29
4 Tanner, Brice ISB 57.87
5 Stripp, Sebastian HIL 58.74
6 Halerin, Yuval ASH 59.59

Event 31 Boys 14-18 400 Meter Run Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 48.93 2003 Kenny Jacobs, STJ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 51.86 10
2 Beier, Mads FIS 52.02 8
3 Forde, Troy COB 52.61 6
4 Campos, Guillaume STJ 53.62 5
5 Townsend, Laurance CAC 53.93 4
6 Kayser, Richard ISB 54.96 3
7 Spang, Yannik COB 56.24 2
8 Mavrodineanu, Cosma MIS 56.40 1

Event 32 Girls 12-14 1500 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 5:01.17 2004 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Martensson, Emma STJ 5:19.66 10
2 Spielberg, Michelle FIS 5:21.49 8
3 Lloyd, Eliza ZIS 5:22.17 6
4 McKenney, Hannah STJ 5:27.98 5
5 Lamm, Josephine ISB 5:32.22 4
6 Kuijper, Layla ISB 5:32.26 3
7 Whittaker, Olivia ASL 5:33.13 2
8 Kessler, Bella AISV 5:35.71 1
9 Hubner, Valerie AISV 5:37.24
10 Gerstmeyr, Tiffany MIS 5:45.72
11 Burgess, Jordan ASP 5:48.72
12 Van der Borght, Emma ASH 5:52.36
13 Blasberg, Annie ZIS 5:54.25

Event 33 Boys 12-14 1500 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 4:20.32 2004 Sam Dickinson, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Connor COB 4:24.62 10
2 Skow, Peter ASL 4:34.46 8
3 Kimberlin, Devin ASL 4:36.95 6
4 Haywood, Charlie FIS 4:39.41 5
5 Abed, Ibrahim CAC 4:41.15 4
6 Lee, Hoo-Won FIS 4:41.19 3
7 Fort, Pierre ISB 4:45.82 2
8 Carden, Michael ASP 4:53.08 1
9 Deutsch, Matthew STJ 4:56.12
10 Babrich, Berrett ASH 4:56.66
11 Sutcliffe, Dominic ZIS 4:57.54
12 Nazir, Sarvar COB 4:58.48
13 Smith, Jackson STJ 5:05.40
14 Landwehr, Marco ZIS 5:08.55
15 Levin, Raphael MIS 5:10.18
16 Toohey, James ISB 5:13.31
17 Satke, Dennis AISV 5:13.37
18 Azoulay, Alon ASP 5:37.96

Event 34 Girls 14-18 1500 Meter Run Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 4:44.81 2007 Maddie Duhon, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Anna COB 5:12.65 10
2 Renshaw, Jessie STJ 5:13.77 8
3 Montgomery, Sophie COB 5:16.21 6
4 Lane, Meg ZIS 5:21.56 5
5 Denikiewicz, Ania MIS 5:25.53 4
6 McMurtry, Lucie MIS 5:25.59 3
7 Holzleg, Noemi ZIS 5:34.24 2
8 Briem, Catherina AISV 5:34.66 1
9 Den Dekker, Malou ISB 5:37.64
10 Lowery, Mackenzie STJ 5:41.17
11 Madden, Catherine ASH 5:44.90
12 Lamb, Julianna ASP 5:52.09
13 Galt, Phoebe ISB 5:53.95
14 McCafferty, Nicola AISV 6:01.54
15 Asheim, Maren CAC 6:04.40
16 Boyd, Mary CAC 6:27.64
17 Henke, Katherine FIS 6:54.21

Event 35 Boys 14-18 1500 Meter Run Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 4:07.60 1987 Erik Danelius, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Couture, Louis-Etienne ISB 4:16.76 10
2 Wall, Daniel COB 4:20.12 8
3 Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri ZIS 4:20.42 6
4 Blake, Sebastian MIS 4:21.72 5
5 Colleen, Joseph-Gunnar AISV 4:24.35 4
6 Halbach, Max AISV 4:25.24 3
7 Yandle, Tim COB 4:35.37 2
8 Torchiana, Olivier ASP 4:36.19 1
9 Ericksen, Alex ASL 4:38.30
10 Roa, Sebastian CAC 4:38.81
11 Tucker, Matthew ISB 4:39.37
12 Hamnstedt, Daniel FIS 4:41.24
13 Denikiewicz, Alexander MIS 4:41.51
14 Pundarika, Arjun ASL 4:41.52
15 Dobbs, Alex FIS 4:43.67
16 Proeglhof, Rafael ZIS 4:47.63
17 Townsend, Laurance CAC 4:50.11
18 Van Geel, Olivier ASP 4:59.33
19 Boed, Julian ASH 5:02.52
20 Koehn, John ASH 5:08.97

Event 36 Girls 12-14 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 12.84 5/28/2010 Camilla Papa, ACS COB
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Sommer, Jamie FIS 13.42Q
2 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 13.80q
3 Montgomery, Ashley STJ 14.19q
4 Haimbock, Marie AISV 14.38
5 Nikaido, Naomi ISB 14.46
6 Cordon, Rachel HIL 14.84
7 Assad, Nancy CAC 15.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Manzone, Clemence ZIS 13.79Q
2 Kern, Isabelle FIS 14.09q
3 Matteucci, Julia COB 14.26
4 Corthouts, Caroline ASH 14.35
5 Murtha, Bailey MIS 14.46
6 Chhatwal, Naomi ISB 14.76
7 Mostafa, Deena CAC 14.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Otten, Emily COB 13.64Q
2 Mitchell, Celia ASL 14.04q
3 Phillips, Charlotte MIS 14.22q
4 Gerlach, Kate STJ 14.32
5 Eklund, Cassandra ZIS 14.42
6 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 14.45
7 Janssen, Allison ASH 14.47

Event 36 Girls 12-14 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 12.84 5/28/2010 Camilla Papa, ACS COB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Sommer, Jamie FIS 13.38 10
2 Otten, Emily COB 13.65 8
3 Manzone, Clemence ZIS 13.75 6
4 Mitchell, Celia ASL 13.78 5
5 Anderson, Kjersti ASL 13.84 4
6 Phillips, Charlotte MIS 14.14 3
7 Kern, Isabelle FIS 14.17 2
8 Montgomery, Ashley STJ 14.30 1

Event 37 Boys 12-14 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 11.48 2004 Joshua Anderson, ASH
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8
1 Antonelli, Eric STJ 11.76Q
2 de Vries, Felix MIS 12.27q
3 Pecoraro, Noah FIS 12.41
4 Bouzida, Riadh COB 12.51
5 Muoio, Will ASL 12.65
6 Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius ZIS 12.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Hille, Cedric HIL 11.90Q
2 Ito, Yuki AISV 12.18q
3 Pape, Braden ASP 12.26q
4 Castradori, Luca CAC 12.36q
5 Arlen, David COB 12.49
6 Ninow, Andrew FIS 12.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Fallin, Jake ASL 11.79Q
2 de Vries, Jochem MIS 11.82q
3 Neil, Jacob HIL 12.70
4 Schultz, Marcus ZIS 12.87
5 Sherif, Omar CAC 13.00
6 Baraldi, Giacomo AISV 13.15

Event 37 Boys 12-14 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 11.48 2004 Joshua Anderson, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Fallin, Jake ASL 11.75 10
2 Antonelli, Eric STJ 11.82 8
3 Hille, Cedric HIL 11.95 6
4 de Vries, Jochem MIS 12.00 5
5 Pape, Braden ASP 12.21 3.50
5 de Vries, Felix MIS 12.21 3.50
7 Ito, Yuki AISV 12.32 2
8 Castradori, Luca CAC 12.36 1

Event 38 Girls 14-18 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 12.50 1978 Karen Naegler, ASP
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4
1 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 13.23Q
2 Franck, Ciara COB 13.62q
3 Frank Nielsen, Stine ZIS 13.72q
4 Rawald, Nicole ASL 14.29q
5 Wellekens, Shauni STJ 14.52
6 Coutts, Juliana CAC 14.75
7 Browne, Yolande HIL 15.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.4
1 Dwigans, Mary MIS 13.95Q
2 Schneider, Katherine ASL 14.05q
3 Frena, Catherine COB 14.15q
4 Kiefer, Madison ZIS 14.32q
5 Seneshen, Olivia CAC 14.52
6 George, Kayley FIS 14.80
7 Khan, Carolyn AISV 15.16
8 Rose, Isabella HIL 15.22

Event 38 Girls 14-18 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 12.50 1978 Karen Naegler, ASP
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Pryce, Clarissa ISB 12.91 10
2 Franck, Ciara COB 13.22 8
3 Frank Nielsen, Stine ZIS 13.26 6
4 Rawald, Nicole ASL 13.64 5
5 Schneider, Katherine ASL 13.67 4
6 Dwigans, Mary MIS 13.80 3
7 Frena, Catherine COB 14.04 2
8 Kiefer, Madison ZIS 14.26 1

Event 39 Boys 14-18 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ISST Record: R 10.90 1976 Mike Rigby, ASL
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Galuccio, Matias COB 11.73Q
2 Wilson, Lance CAC 11.74q
3 Wellekens, Brent STJ 11.77q
4 Young, Sam ASL 12.16
5 Halmer, James AISV 12.17
6 Putch, Andy ISB 12.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Mikuni, Kenta COB 11.79Q
2 McKee, Logan FIS 12.09q
3 McDermott, Matt ASP 12.15
4 Martys, Niki AISV 12.53
5 Maekawa, Hiroki ASH 12.62
6 Stripp, Sebastian HIL 12.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 11.71Q
2 Hern, Darien STJ 11.92q
3 Clark, David ASL 12.08q
4 Bolla, John HIL 12.23
5 Vanstone, Alexander ZIS 12.90
6 Takishita, Shota ISB 13.00

Event 39 Boys 14-18 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 10.90 1976 Mike Rigby, ASL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Ometoruwa, Toju CAC 11.65 10
2 Galuccio, Matias COB 11.74 8
3 Wellekens, Brent STJ 11.77 6
4 Mikuni, Kenta COB 11.78 5
5 Wilson, Lance CAC 11.82 4
6 Hern, Darien STJ 11.97 3
7 Clark, David ASL 12.03 2
8 McKee, Logan FIS 12.10 1

Event 40 Girls 12-14 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 4:17.20 1981 St. Jonh's International, STJ
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 4:26.40 15
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 4:32.16 12
3 American School in London 'A' 4:32.92 10
4 Zurich International School 'A' 4:34.28 8
1) Ellwood, Frances 2)
5 American School of the Hague 'A' 4:34.32 6
6 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 4:41.88 4
7 Munich International School 'A' 4:44.00 3

Event 41 Boys 12-14 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 3:45.33 1982 American School of The Hague, ASH
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 3:53.14Q
1) Smith, Jackson 2) Roeland, Sebastian
3) Fazal, Zak 4) Antonelli, Eric
2 Munich International School 'A' 3:58.18q
1) de Vries, Jochem 2) Francot, Pepijn
3) Leadley, Samuel 4) de Vries, Felix
3 Zurich International School 'A' 4:01.89q
1) Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius 2) Haupt, Max
3) Sutcliffe, Dominic 4) Landwehr, Marco
4 American School of the Hague 'A' 4:08.14q
1) Porter, Evan 2) Oberman, Noah
3) Babrich, Berrett 4) Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro
5 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 4:08.75q
1) Berry, Connor 2) Beier, Karl-Emil
3) Ninow, Andrew 4) Pecoraro, Noah
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 4:00.19Q
1) Ong, Zhen-Kai 2) Nazir, Sarvar
3) James, Connor 4) Bouzida, Riadh
2 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 4:05.03q
1) Ito, Yuki 2) Satke, Dennis
3) Hovland, Ludvig 4) Baraldi, Giacomo
3 American School in London 'A' 4:09.42q
1) Skow, Peter 2) Kimberlin, Devin
3) Declaris, Cole 4) Muoio, Will
4 American School of Paris 'A' 4:24.45
1) Carden, Michael 2) Haddock, Jordan
3) Azoulay, Alon 4) Rodriguez, Juan

Event 41 Boys 12-14 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 3:45.33 1982 American School of The Hague, ASH
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Munich International School 'A' 3:51.23 15
1) de Vries, Jochem 2) Francot, Pepijn
3) Leadley, Samuel 4) de Vries, Felix
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 3:53.16 12
1) Smith, Jackson 2) Roeland, Sebastian
3) Fazal, Zak 4) Antonelli, Eric
3 Acs Cobham International 'A' 3:53.87 10
4 Zurich International School 'A' 3:54.49 8
1) Baldauf-Lenschen, Julius 2) Haupt, Max
3) Sutcliffe, Dominic 4) Landwehr, Marco
5 American School in London 'A' 3:59.98 6
1) Skow, Peter 2) Kimberlin, Devin
3) Declaris, Cole 4) Muoio, Will
6 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 4:00.37 4
1) Ito, Yuki 2) Satke, Dennis
3) Hovland, Ludvig 4) Baraldi, Giacomo
7 American School of the Hague 'A' 4:02.75 3
1) Porter, Evan 2) Oberman, Noah
3) Babrich, Berrett 4) Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro
8 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 4:07.13 2
1) Berry, Connor 2) Beier, Karl-Emil
3) Ninow, Andrew 4) Pecoraro, Noah
Section 2 Finals
1 American School of Paris 'A' 4:24.45
1) Carden, Michael 2) Haddock, Jordan
3) Azoulay, Alon 4) Rodriguez, Juan

Event 42 Girls 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 4:12.98 2007 American School of The Hague, ASH
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Zurich International School 'A' 4:27.53Q
1) Frank Nielsen, Stine 2) Holzleg, Noemi
3) Kiefer, Madison 4) Groosman, Sophie
2 Cairo American College 'A' 4:28.27q
1) Walter, Keri 2) Coutts, Juliana
3) Seneshen, Olivia 4) Raimondi, Caterina
3 Munich International School 'A' 4:28.66q
1) Dean, Marie-Therese 2) Bauer, Karin
3) Denikiewicz, Ania 4) Sargent, Taylie
4 Acs Cobham International 'A' 4:28.73q
1) Franck, Ciara 2) Thomas, Anna
3) Montgomery, Sophie 4) Stuart, Jenny
5 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 4:29.55q
1) Kuyawa, Madison 2) George, Kayley
3) Kannan, Priya 4) Brewster, Phoebe
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 American School in London 'A' 4:34.66Q
1) Stockton, Nicole 2) Schneider, Katherine
3) Rawald, Nicole 4) Morris, Alex
2 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 4:37.82q
1) Renshaw, Jessie 2) Showalter, Ellen
3) Edstrom, Ebba 4) Silcock, Clara
3 American School of the Hague 'A' 4:39.93q
1) Kok, Katinka 2) Evans, McKay
3) Gunter, Larissa 4) Madden, Catherine
4 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 4:41.01
1) Rhee, SuJoung 2) Poogi, Sofia
3) Tichonova, Olga 4) Lewerentz, Ebba

Event 42 Girls 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 4:12.98 2007 American School of The Hague, ASH
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zurich International School 'A' 4:20.81 15
1) Frank Nielsen, Stine 2) Holzleg, Noemi
3) Kiefer, Madison 4) Groosman, Sophie
2 Cairo American College 'A' 4:22.65 12
1) Walter, Keri 2) Coutts, Juliana
3) Seneshen, Olivia 4) Raimondi, Caterina
3 American School in London 'A' 4:25.21 10
1) Stockton, Nicole 2) Schneider, Katherine
3) Rawald, Nicole 4) Morris, Alex
4 Munich International School 'A' 4:25.73 8
1) Dean, Marie-Therese 2) Bauer, Karin
3) Denikiewicz, Ania 4) Sargent, Taylie
5 Acs Cobham International 'A' 4:30.41 6
1) Franck, Ciara 2) Thomas, Anna
3) Montgomery, Sophie 4) Stuart, Jenny
6 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 4:32.15 4
1) Kuyawa, Madison 2) George, Kayley
3) Kannan, Priya 4) Brewster, Phoebe
7 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 4:36.06 3
1) Renshaw, Jessie 2) Showalter, Ellen
3) Edstrom, Ebba 4) Silcock, Clara
8 American School of the Hague 'A' 4:41.19 2
1) Kok, Katinka 2) Evans, McKay
3) Gunter, Larissa 4) Madden, Catherine

Event 43 Boys 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ISST Record: R 3:26.10 1981 Cairo American College, CAC
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cairo American College 'A' 3:39.52Q
1) Wilson, Lance 2) LaFehr, David
3) Townsend, Laurance 4) Ometoruwa, Toju
2 Munich International School 'A' 3:49.95q
1) von der Heyden, Moritz 2) Moten, Laurell
3) Blake, Sebastian 4) Mavrodineanu, Cosma
3 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 3:52.44q
1) Martys, Niki 2) Kraft, Mischa
3) Halmer, James 4) Halbach, Max
4 American School in London 'A' 3:54.06q
1) Smithies, Will 2) Ericksen, Alex
3) Pundarika, Arjun 4) Clark, David
5 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 3:55.61q
1) Hamnstedt, Daniel 2) Clark, David
3) Dobbs, Alex 4) Beier, Mads
6 American School of Paris 'A' 4:06.58
1) Mackenzie, Andrew 2) Staniforth, Erik
3) Van Geel, Olivier 4) Sharara, Rayan
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 3:36.88Q
1) Forde, Troy 2) Yanaga, Riki
3) Spang, Yannik 4) Wall, Daniel
2 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 3:37.78q
1) Tanner, Brice 2) Kayser, Richard
3) Couture, Louis-Etienne 4) Putch, Andy
3 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 3:46.34q
1) Campos, Guillaume 2) Hern, Darien
3) LeQuesne, Theo 4) Wellekens, Brent
4 Zurich International School 'A' 3:58.04
1) Proeglhof, Rafael 2) Ricke, Mats
3) Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri 4) Vanstone, Alexander
5 American School of the Hague 'A' 3:59.62
1) Lourdes, Dwayne 2) Halerin, Yuval
3) Koehn, John 4) Evans, Matt

Event 43 Boys 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 3:26.10 1981 Cairo American College, CAC
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Acs Cobham International 'A' 3:32.13 15
1) Forde, Troy 2) Yanaga, Riki
3) Spang, Yannik 4) Wall, Daniel
2 Cairo American College 'A' 3:34.44 12
1) Wilson, Lance 2) LaFehr, David
3) Townsend, Laurance 4) Ometoruwa, Toju
3 St. Johns's Int. School 'A' 3:35.91 10
1) Campos, Guillaume 2) Hern, Darien
3) LeQuesne, Theo 4) Wellekens, Brent
4 Int. School of Brussels 'A' 3:36.03 8
1) Tanner, Brice 2) Kayser, Richard
3) Couture, Louis-Etienne 4) Putch, Andy
5 Frankfurt Int. School 'A' 3:46.38 6
1) Hamnstedt, Daniel 2) Clark, David
3) Dobbs, Alex 4) Beier, Mads
6 American School in London 'A' 3:47.36 4
1) Smithies, Will 2) Ericksen, Alex
3) Pundarika, Arjun 4) Clark, David
7 American Int. School of Vienna 'A' 3:47.40 3
1) Martys, Niki 2) Kraft, Mischa
3) Halmer, James 4) Halbach, Max
8 Munich International School 'A' 3:50.33 2
1) von der Heyden, Moritz 2) Moten, Laurell
3) Blake, Sebastian 4) Mavrodineanu, Cosma

Event 44 Girls 12-14 Discus Throw Junior Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 29.48m 1991 Ruth Awantang, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Strandmoe, Anne-Lise ASH 23.66m 77-07 10
2 Fonderson, Kelly-Ann ASH 22.82m 74-10 8
3 McKenney, Hannah STJ 22.00m 72-02 6
4 Mostafa, Deena CAC 21.41m 70-03 5
5 Traube, Nadia MIS 21.05m 69-01 4
6 Weber, Audrey ASL 20.07m 65-10 3
7 Taylor, Zoe STJ 20.06m 65-10 2
8 Samaiyar, Disha CAC 19.07m 62-07 1
9 Berry, Cindy FIS 18.84m 61-10
10 Talgo, Melissa HIL 17.40m 57-01
11 Matteucci, Julia COB 17.17m 56-04
12 Nunne, Josy FIS 16.74m 54-11
13 Wakefield, Emma HIL 16.46m 54-00
14 Kelly, Isabella ASL 16.39m 53-09
15 Blasberg, Annie ZIS 16.27m 53-04
16 Cole, Claire ZIS 14.33m 47-00

Event 45 Boys 12-14 Shot Put Junior Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 14.27m 5/28/2010 Sebastian Prieto, ZIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pape, Braden ASP 11.73m 38-06.00 10
2 Brokke, Olav ASH 10.85m 35-07.25 8
3 Fazal, Zak STJ 10.74m 35-03.00 6
4 Arlen, David COB 10.60m 34-09.50 5
5 Hovland, Ludvig AISV 10.54m 34-07.00 4
6 Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro ASH 10.46m 34-04.00 3
7 Neil, Jacob HIL 10.01m 32-10.25 2
8 Lee, Hoo-Won FIS 10.00m 32-09.75 1
9 Berry, Connor FIS 9.53m 31-03.25
10 Nave, Viktor ZIS 9.33m 30-07.50
11 Zoretich, Shawn HIL 9.28m 30-05.50
12 Castradori, Luca CAC 8.42m 27-07.50
13 Sherif, Omar CAC 7.64m 25-00.75
14 Sutcliffe, Dominic ZIS 6.39m 20-11.75

Event 46 Girls 14-18 High Jump Varsity Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 1.62m 1982 Sonia Timmings, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mayr, Hannah ZIS 1.56m 5-01.25 10
1 Walter, Keri CAC J1.56m 5-01.25 8
3 Nebreda, Fernanda ASL J1.50m 4-11.00 5
3 Groosman, Sophie ZIS 1.50m 4-11.00 6
5 Brewster, Phoebe FIS 1.45m 4-09.00 4
6 Showalter, Ellen STJ 1.40m 4-07.00 3
6 Evans, McKay ASH J1.40m 4-07.00 2
8 Frena, Catherine COB 1.35m 4-05.00 0.50
8 Klopper, Shani ISB J1.35m 4-05.00
8 Stuart, Jenny COB 1.35m 4-05.00 0.50
11 Wollenstein, Lucie ISB 1.30m 4-03.25
11 Wassink, Lisanne AISV J1.30m 4-03.25
11 Slosse, Maaike ASP J1.30m 4-03.25
11 Barbato, Allison CAC 1.30m 4-03.25
15 Dean, Marie-Therese MIS 1.25m 4-01.25
15 Lapidus, Ellie HIL 1.25m 4-01.25
17 Khan, Carolyn AISV 1.20m 3-11.25

Event 47 Girls 12-14 3000 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 10:53.10 1992 Lisa Findl, VIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Spielberg, Michelle FIS 11:21.64 10
2 Martensson, Emma STJ 11:25.40 8
3 Lamm, Josephine ISB 11:39.26 6
4 Lloyd, Eliza ZIS 11:39.34 5
5 Whittaker, Olivia ASL 11:50.69 4
6 Kuijper, Layla ISB 11:57.49 3
7 Taylor, Coral STJ 12:11.29 2
8 Van der Borght, Emma ASH 12:14.92 1
9 Gerstmeyr, Tiffany MIS 12:15.98

Event 48 Boys 12-14 3000 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 9:30.70 1986 Brian Coan, ASH
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Connor COB 9:34.73 10
2 Skow, Peter ASL 9:48.61 8
3 Kimberlin, Devin ASL 9:58.66 6
4 Fort, Pierre ISB 9:58.93 5
5 Haywood, Charlie FIS 10:04.84 4
6 Landwehr, Marco ZIS 10:18.57 3
7 den Dekker, Bram ISB 10:24.26 2
8 Deutsch, Matthew STJ 10:25.81 1
9 Carden, Michael ASP 10:26.49
10 Babrich, Berrett ASH 10:35.12
11 Sutcliffe, Dominic ZIS 10:39.02
12 Lee, Hoo-Won FIS 10:59.61
13 Levin, Raphael MIS 11:15.28
14 Haddock, Jordan ASP 12:13.82

Event 49 Girls 14-18 3000 Meter Run Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 10:35.20 1983 Libbie Johnson, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery, Sophie COB 11:29.56 10
2 McMurtry, Lucie MIS 11:35.07 8
3 Lane, Meg ZIS 11:35.28 6
4 Denikiewicz, Ania MIS 11:47.46 5
5 Briem, Catherina AISV 12:08.14 4
6 Den Dekker, Malou ISB 12:08.41 3
7 Lowery, Mackenzie STJ 12:19.92 2
8 Lamb, Julianna ASP 12:21.75 1
9 Asheim, Maren CAC 12:51.81
10 Boyd, Mary CAC 14:33.61
11 Henke, Katherine FIS 14:51.11

Event 50 Boys 14-18 3000 Meter Run Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
ISST Record: R 8:58.70 1988 Sam Chamberlin, FIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri ZIS 9:08.43 10
2 Blake, Sebastian MIS 9:11.80 8
3 Colleen, Joseph-Gunnar AISV 9:27.65 6
4 Dobbs, Alex FIS 9:35.22 5
5 Couture, Louis-Etienne ISB 9:40.91 4
6 Torchiana, Olivier ASP 9:41.61 3
7 Vanstone, Alexander ZIS 9:46.80 2
8 Tucker, Matthew ISB 9:51.13 1
9 Pundarika, Arjun ASL 9:56.10
10 Ericksen, Alex ASL 9:59.11
11 Yandle, Tim COB 10:00.82
12 Denikiewicz, Alexander MIS 10:01.26
13 Hamnstedt, Daniel FIS 10:07.04
14 Tamura, Yuki COB 10:12.91
15 Roa, Sebastian CAC 10:24.33
16 LaFehr, David CAC 10:26.94
17 Boed, Julian ASH 10:32.20
18 Van Geel, Olivier ASP 10:58.14

Event 51 Boys 12-14 Long Jump Junior Boys
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 6.21m 2003 Chison Agada, ASP
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cerecedo-Zhu, Alejandro ASH 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 10
2 Antonelli, Eric STJ 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 8
3 Fallin, Jake ASL 5.58m NWI 18-03.75 6
4 Hille, Cedric HIL 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 5
5 Roeland, Sebastian STJ 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 4
6 Arlen, David COB 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 3
7 Pape, Braden ASP 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 2
8 de Vries, Jochem MIS 5.22m NWI 17-01.50 1
9 Lee, Jin-Ho FIS 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
10 Pecoraro, Noah FIS 4.86m NWI 15-11.50
11 Gebrandy, Hugo ISB 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
12 Collins, Nolan COB 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
13 Watt, Alexander ISB 4.64m NWI 15-02.75
14 de Vries, Felix MIS 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
15 Ito, Yuki AISV 4.58m NWI 15-00.50
16 Satke, Dennis AISV 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
17 Haupt, Max ZIS 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
18 Ogunabanjo, Moji HIL 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
19 Nave, Viktor ZIS 4.07m NWI 13-04.25
20 van Hauwermeiren, Olivie ASP 3.92m NWI 12-10.50

Event 52 Boys 14-18 Triple Jump Varsity Boys
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 13.66m 5/28/2010 Marko Djurovic, ACS COB
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McKee, Logan FIS 12.54m NWI 41-01.75 10
2 Wall, Daniel COB 12.01m NWI 39-05.00 8
3 Evans, Matt ASH 11.65m NWI 38-02.75 6
3 McDermott, Matt ASP J11.65m NWI 38-02.75 5
5 Spang, Yannik COB 11.46m NWI 37-07.25 4
6 Szymanski, Robert CAC 11.16m NWI 36-07.50 3
7 Wilson, Lance CAC 10.99m NWI 36-00.75 2
8 Staniforth, Erik ASP 10.81m NWI 35-05.75 1
9 Campos, Guillaume STJ 10.70m NWI 35-01.25
10 Maekawa, Hiroki ASH 10.66m NWI 34-11.75
11 Denikiewicz, Alexander MIS 10.10m NWI 33-01.75
12 Yingling, Allen MIS 9.78m NWI 32-01.00
13 Takishita, Shota ISB 9.73m NWI 31-11.25

Event 53 Girls 14-18 Shot Put Varsity Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 11.30m 1986 Karen Cleveland & Kate Howard, HIL & ASL (2
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erickson, Kristen COB 10.70m 35-01.25 10
2 Wassink, Lisanne AISV 7.91m 25-11.50 8
3 Wollenstein, Lucie ISB 7.90m 25-11.00 6
4 Wellekens, Shauni STJ 7.48m 24-06.50 5
5 Lilly, Tahnee STJ 7.44m 24-05.00 4
6 Arjonilla, Marta MIS 6.89m 22-07.25 3
7 Browne, Leila HIL 6.50m 21-04.00 2
8 Klopper, Shani ISB 6.31m 20-08.50 1
9 Browne, Yolande HIL 6.13m 20-01.50
10 Asheim, Maren CAC 5.89m 19-04.00
11 Dwigans, Mary MIS 5.87m 19-03.25
12 Lamb, Julianna ASP 5.83m 19-01.50
13 Gunter, Kayla ASH 5.79m 19-00.00

Event 54 Girls 14-18 Triple Jump Varsity Girls
======================================================================================
ISST Record: R 10.84m 1986 Jackie Powers, ISB
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walter, Keri CAC 10.47m NWI 34-04.25 10
2 Morris, Alex ASL 10.11m NWI 33-02.00 8
3 Stuart, Jenny COB 9.61m NWI 31-06.50 6
4 Kok, Katinka ASH 9.55m NWI 31-04.00 5
5 Mayr, Hannah ZIS 9.51m NWI 31-02.50 4
6 Edstrom, Ebba STJ 9.40m NWI 30-10.25 3
7 Slosse, Maaike ASP 9.29m NWI 30-05.75 2
8 Evans, McKay ASH 9.06m NWI 29-08.75 1
9 Sargent, Taylie MIS 8.94m NWI 29-04.00
10 Barbato, Allison CAC 8.86m NWI 29-01.00
11 Lewerentz, Ebba AISV 8.82m NWI 28-11.25
12 Nebreda, Fernanda ASL 8.75m NWI 28-08.50
13 Showalter, Ellen STJ 8.61m NWI 28-03.00
14 Tichonova, Olga AISV J8.58m NWI 28-01.75
14 Weannara, Farah ASP 8.58m NWI 28-01.75
16 Bauer, Karin MIS 8.13m NWI 26-08.25
17 Kiefer, Madison ZIS 7.80m NWI 25-07.25

Event 55 Boys 14-18 Shot Put Varsity Boys
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 17.01m 1989 Chris von Stentzch, FIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Niemann, David ASH 12.34m 40-06.00 10
2 Mavrodineanu, Cosma MIS 12.32m 40-05.00 8
3 Wilson, Lance CAC 12.20m 40-00.50 6
4 Prieto, Sebastian ZIS 12.02m 39-05.25 5
5 Bolla, John HIL 11.87m 38-11.50 4
6 Yingling, Allen MIS 11.64m 38-02.25 3
7 Bandeen, Jeff ASL 11.43m 37-06.00 2
8 Forde, Troy COB 10.81m 35-05.75 1
9 Clark, David FIS 10.48m 34-04.75
9 Kayser, Richard ISB J10.48m 34-04.75
11 Engberg, Kevin ASP 10.16m 33-04.00
12 Abed, Selim CAC 9.24m 30-03.75
13 Young, Sam ASL 9.22m 30-03.00
14 Ricke, Mats ZIS 8.96m 29-04.75

Event 56 Girls 12-14 High Jump Junior Girls
=================================================================================
ISST Record: R 1.62m 2004 Jemila Disu, CAC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dean, Nina-Louise MIS 1.46m 4-09.50 10
2 Mayer, Marlies FIS 1.43m 4-08.25 8
2 Miner, Annie ASP J1.43m 4-08.25 6
4 Manzone, Clemence ZIS J1.35m 4-05.00 4
4 Assad, Nancy CAC 1.35m 4-05.00 5
6 Eklund, Cassandra ZIS 1.30m 4-03.25 3
6 Anderson, Kjersti ASL J1.30m 4-03.25 2
8 Radwan, Farida CAC 1.25m 4-01.25 1
8 Steinasdottir-Mattha, Er ISB J1.25m 4-01.25
10 Stenman, Nyasha HIL 1.20m 3-11.25
11 Segers, T'Anne HIL J1.15m 3-09.25
11 Martensson, Emma STJ 1.15m 3-09.25
-- Mitchell, Celia ASL NH

Women - Varsity Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ACS Cobham International 101 2) St. Johns's Int. School 91
3) Zurich International Schoo 89 4) American School in London 83
5) Munich International Schoo 75 6) Cairo American College 56
7) Int. School of Brussels 52 8) American Int. School of V 27
9) Frankfurt Int. School 26 10) American School of the Ha 17
11) American School of Paris 8 12) ACS Hillingdon Internatio 2

Women - Junior Girls - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankfurt Int. School 99 2) American School of the Ha 89
3) St. Johns's Int. School 84 4) American School in London 75
5) Zurich International Schoo 45 6) Munich International Scho 38
7) American Int. School of Vi 36 8) Int. School of Brussels 20
9) Cairo American College 18 10) American School of Paris 16
11) ACS Cobham International 15 12) ACS Hillingdon Internatio 12

Men - Varsity Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ACS Cobham International 125 2) Cairo American College 83
3) Munich International Schoo 57 4) Frankfurt Int. School 56
5) St. Johns's Int. School 53 6) Int. School of Brussels 48
7) Zurich International Schoo 45 8) American School of the Ha 40
9) American School of Paris 36 10) American Int. School of V 30
11) American School in London 26 12) ACS Hillingdon Internatio 25

Men - Junior Boys - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American School in London 94 2) St. Johns's Int. School 91
3) ACS Cobham International 62 4) Munich International Scho 54.50
5) American School of Paris 50.50 6) ACS Hillingdon Internatio 42
7) American School of the Hag 38 8) Frankfurt Int. School 34
9) Int. School of Brussels 30 10) Zurich International Scho 24
11) American Int. School of Vi 20 12) Cairo American College 9


Directions to International School of Brussels
19 Kattenberg
1170 Brussels
Belgium
AD: Jason Baseden
0032 2661 4321

Return to Previous Page